Died WW1

Fred ABBOTT 25th Durham Light Infantry

Harold ABBOTT 2/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Robert BC AKED North Staffordshire Regiment

Henry E APPLEYARD 12TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Arthur L ASKEW Army Service Corps

Harold W ATKINSON 21ST Northumberland Fusiliers

Harry BARBER 1/ 5th West Yorkshire Regiment

Charles BEARPARK HMS Arethusa

Arthur BRADLEY Army Service Corps (MT)

Alwyn BRAMLEY-MOORE Princess Patricia Light Infantry

Claude BRIGGS 26TH Royal Fusiliers

Ernest F CARTER King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

Gilbert N CARTER 1/6TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Harold B COATES 7TH Yorkshire Regiment

John COATES East Riding Yeomanry

Edward CONNOLLY 6TH Field Ambulance AIF

Frank COOKE 11TH York & Lancaster Regiment

Alfred CUCKSON Army Service Corps (MT)

Alfred DALBY 2/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Reginald S DEARDEN 1ST Scottish Rifles

Alexander E DUNCAN 5TH Cameron Highlanders

Peter DUNCAN 2ND Middlesex Regiment

Richard De Paiva EDDISON 4TH Loyal North Lancs Regiment

George H EXELBY 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Thomas FRASER 9TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Guy SG HAMILTON 3RD Battalion Queen’s Regiment

George HANDLEY HMS Inconstant

George HARTLEY 10TH King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

Henry B HOLDSWORTH Durham Light Infantry

Wilfrid L JOHNSON 2ND Border Regiment

William H KNOWLES Queen’s Own Yorkshire Dragoons

Sidney LOWSLEY Royal Naval Air Squadron

Selwyn LUPTON 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Joseph MACK Manchester Regiment

Mandel MANBY 2ND West Yorkshire Regiment

John MASON 2/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

William L MASON 75TH Squadron Royal Flying Corps

Samuel MCKNIGHT 17TH Royal Scots

Arthur MIDGLEY 8TH West Yorkshire Regiment

George W MOFFITT 10TH Scottish Rifles

Gill MORRELL Duke of Wellington’s Regiment

William MORRELL 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Fred PADGETT Royal Field Artillery

Ernest POOLE 3/4TH York & Lancaster Regiment

George PRESTON Royal Field Artillery

William E RANDALL London Regiment

E RATHMELL 9TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Stephen ROYCE 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Albert SHEPHERD 1ST West Yorkshire Regiment

Edwin D SINNOTT 2ND King Edward’s Horse

George H SIXTON 1ST Leicester Regiment

Arthur SPENCER 19TH Lancashire Fusiliers

William SPILSBURY 2/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Alfred THIRKELL 1/5th West Yorkshire Regiment

John E THIRKELL 5TH Northumberland Fusiliers

Charles TODD 49TH Yorkshire Hussars

Alfred TUCKER 5TH King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

Frederick E TUCKER 15TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Stanley WALKER 21ST King’s Royal Rifles

Cecil W WARD Royal Field Artillery

Harold WARD 19TH West Yorkshire Regiment

William WEEKS Worcester Regiment

Albert WHITFIELD 2/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Arthur WILDE 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

James R WILKINSON 2ND Lancashire Fusiliers

Alexander M WILSON 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

James R WOOD 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Ronald WRAY 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Cecil YATES 1/5TH West Yorkshire Regiment

Jack Morris WILSON Royal Naval Air Squadron

WW2 died

Alan MOORE Royal Air Force

Keith M MORRISON Royal Navy

Albert NEY Royal Artillery

Geoffrey E RUSSELL Royal Corps of Signals

Frederick T SAUNDERS Royal Artillery

John E SCRUTON Green Howards

Victor G SMITH Royal Artillery

Wilfred STEAD FAA

George K THOMPSON Royal Air Force

Edward W WINTERSGILL Royal Artillery

Charles B ANDERSON Merchant Navy

Arnold BURTON Royal Air Force

Kenneth CLAPHAM Royal Navy

Douglas CRUICKSHANKS Royal Air Force

George E DONALDSON Yorks & Lancs Regiment

Ivor L DERWENT Yorks & Lancs Regiment

William LH FARR Royal Artillery

Paul G FRANKLIN 3RD Royal Horse

Alfred JARVIS Green Howards

Henry J LAYCOCK Seaforth Highlanders

Donald LEE Royal Air Force 

WW1 DIED

George ANDERSON

Leslie W GRAY

Herbert HALL

Hubert JARRETT

Alma WALKINGTON

WW2 DIED

Alfred CORPS

Harry KETTLEWELL

Charles E LUMLEY

John B SHILLITOE

Joseph H WALKER

SUEZ 1956

Morris RHODES

WW1 Died

BOOTLAND Arthur King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BOOTLAND Walter Yorkshire Regiment

BRAY Sidney Herbert Yorkshire Regiment

BROWN Alfred Machine Gun Corps

DAWSON George Elliot Royal Garrison Artillery

GUNTER Robert Benyon Nevill Alex, Princess of Wales Own Yorkshire Regiment

JOHNSON Arthur Royal Garrison Artillery

JOHNSON Raymond West Yorkshire Regiment

JOHNSON William Herbert West Yorkshire Regiment

MARCH George Haddington SS Mohawk

PARKINSON James Herring Lincoln Regiment

RUTHERFOORD Arthur Henry Native Rhodesian Regiment

STOKER William Lee East Yorkshire Regiment

WILSON William Pearson Allan West Yorkshire Regiment

WILSON John Stanley West Yorkshire Regiment

WRAY George Arthur Royal Field Artillery

WW2 Died

BISAT Arthur William Royal Ulster Rifles

BROWNING William Edward Royal Air Force

COLBECK-WELCH James Charles Royal Tank Regiment

COOKE Alfred Royston Royal Artillery

FRENCH Kenneth Herbert Royal Air Force

GURNEY Basil Russell Royal Tank corps

LONGBOTTOM John Spencer Merchant Navy

SANDERSON Reginald Woolley Colonial Services

SIBERRY Thomas Henry Royal Engineers

STEAD Peter Royal Air Force VR

WANSBROUGH Howard Vivian Royal Air Force VR

WW2

Squadron Leader JH (Ginger) LACEY DFM & BAR, CdeG

Died WW1

Thomas BEASLEY

George HALL

George William HUTCHINSON

Harold JEWITT

Victor Haxby JEWITT

John Ernest MARWOOD

Frederick William MARWOOD

George Henry NICHOLSON

Clifford Andrew SLAWSON

Benjamin WATERWORTH

William Arthur WHITE

George Arthur WRAY 

Died WW2

Eric CLOSE

John DEIGHTON

Henry ETHERINGTON

Thomas A HEMINGWAY

Charles MUNTON

Peter MOORE

Clarence PARTRIDGE