A.AYLWIN

T/2nd Lieutenant William Patrick BARRY (West Riding Regiment)

T/2nd Lieutenant Thomas Billows BELLAMY (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

Captain Claude Denman BENNETT (West Riding Regiment)  

2nd Lieutenant John Granville BERRY (West Yorkshire Regiment)

L/Corporal Sydney Clement Carr BRAMLEY (East Surrey Regiment)  

Able-Seaman Harry Slater BROOKS (Royal Navy)  

T/2nd Lieutenant Thomas Dugdale BROUGHTON (Yorkshire Light Infantry)  

Captain Christopher Wilkinson BROWN (Royal Scots Fusiliers)  

A/Bombardier Phillip BROWN (Royal Field Artillery)

2nd Lieutenant Joseph Bryan BUSHBY (South Staffordshire Regiment)  

2nd Lieutenant Cyril Frank BUTLER (Royal Field Artillery)  

Private Ernest Edward CARTER (Northumberland Fusiliers)  

Private Harry Frederick CAW (Highland Light Infantry)  

Sergeant John COCKERILL (Royal Canadian Dragoons)  

2nd Lieutenant Harold COLLEY (West Yorkshire Regiment) (1)

Major Mostyn Eden COOKSON (Royal Sussex Regiment)  

Private Tom Harry COPE (Yorkshire Regiment)  

Private Henry Douglas COWMAN (West Riding Regiment)  

Captain Robert George Alexander DICKEY (Royal Engineers)  

Private Bertie Phillip EMSLEY (London Regiment)  

T/2nd Lieutenant Frank Hubert GILL (West Yorkshire Regiment) (1)

T/2nd Lieutenant Eric George GOODMAN (Dorsetshire Regiment)  

L/Corporal William Cecil HARTLEY (London Regiment)  

Captain Graham Fletcher HODGSON (1)

Rifleman Walter Morrison JOWETT (New Zealand Rifle Brigade)  

Lieutenant Hedley KNOWLES (West Riding Regiment)  

2nd Lieutenant Charles Harold LEE (Royal Garrison Artillery)  

Private John LISTER (East Yorkshire Regiment)  

Lieutenant Joseph William LUMB (West Riding Regiment)  

T/Captain James Bruce MACKAY (West Yorkshire Regiment)  

T/2nd Lieutenant John Caldwell McINTYRE (Yorkshire Regiment)  

A/L/Corporal Alexander John METCALFE (Durham Light Infantry)  

L/Corporal Edward METCALFE (West Riding Regiment)  

L/Sergeant John MITCHELL (West Riding Regiment)  

Sergeant William Allan MURGATROYD (Royal Fusiliers)

Private Ernest PLATT (Army Service Corps)

T. PLATT

Private Harold Charles PONTING King's (Liverpool Regiment)

Private Cornelius Thomas William RIGBY (West Riding Regiment)

T/2nd Lieutenant William Albert RODWELL (Royal Engineers)

Sergeant Arthur Frederick RYDER (Yorkshire Light Infantry)

2nd Lieutenant Richard Welbury SHUTTLEWORTH (Royal Air Force)

Private Harold SUGDEN (Northumberland Fusiliers)

Lieutenant Edward James Collis SUPPLE (West Riding Regiment)

Ordinary Seaman James Thomas SWALES (Royal Navy)  

Private Frederic THORNTON (West Riding Regiment)  

T/2nd Lieutenant Joseph Henry Banks THORNTON (Lancashire Fusiliers)  

Rifleman Harry TINDALL (King's Royal Rifle Corps)  

Private James VARLEY (Labour Corps)  

Private Horace WALKER (Australian Infantry)  

Gunner Herbert WATSON (Royal Garrison Artillery)  

Captain Alec WILSON (Herefordshire Regiment)  

Private Cameron WILSON (Seaforth Highlanders)  

 

Lieutenant Ian Maclean WILSON (Yorkshire Regiment)