Print
Category: War Memorials
Hits: 1785

Skipton Gargrave Road Primitive Methodist WM

(now housed at St Andrew’s Methodist & URC)

 

Private Ernest Edward CARTER (Northumberland Fusiliers)

Private Thomas Charles CHEW (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

Private Arthur CORE (West Yorkshire Regiment)

L/Corporal John CORK (West Riding Regiment)

Private Thomas CORK (Liverpool Regiment)

Private Walter CORK (Labour Corps)

Private Thomas EDMONDSON (Labour Corps)

Private James Watson GARWOOD (West Riding Regiment)

Private Thomas LANGMAN (West Riding Regiment)

Private Thomas LOBLEY (West Riding Regiment)

Private Alfred MARONEY (Coldstream Guards)

Private Harry MAUDSLEY (West Riding Regiment)

Private Harry RILEY (West Riding Regiment)

Private Harold SUGDEN (Northumberland Fusiliers)

Private George THOMPSON Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

L/Corporal Thomas Edward WALKER (West Riding Regiment)

Gunner Charles WARD (Royal Garrison Artillery)

Private John WIGGAN (West Riding Regiment)

 

 

Died WW1

Private Ernest Edward CARTER (Northumberland Fusiliers)

Private Thomas Charles CHEW (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

Private Arthur CORE (West Yorkshire Regiment)

L/Corporal John CORK (West Riding Regiment)

Private Thomas CORK (Liverpool Regiment)

Private Walter CORK (Labour Corps)

Private Thomas EDMONDSON (Labour Corps)

Private James Watson GARWOOD (West Riding Regiment)

Private Thomas LANGMAN (West Riding Regiment)

Private Thomas LOBLEY (West Riding Regiment)

Private Alfred MARONEY (Coldstream Guards)

Private Harry MAUDSLEY (West Riding Regiment)

Private Harry RILEY (West Riding Regiment)

Private Harold SUGDEN (Northumberland Fusiliers)

Private George THOMPSON Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

L/Corporal Thomas Edward WALKER (West Riding Regiment)

Gunner Charles WARD (Royal Garrison Artillery)

Private John WIGGAN (West Riding Regiment)

Served WW1


H ADAMS

RB ALDRICH

WG ALDRICH

NF ATKINSON

TA BECKWITH

A BILSLBOROUGH

G BAILEY

W BEAN

JW BRIGHT

AC BAILEY

A CORE

EE CARTER

AFS CARTER

A CAPSTICK

J CAPSTICK

F CHADDOCK

E CHAMPION

A CHAMPION

JS CHEW

T CHEW

J CHEW

WA COOPER

T CORK

J CORK

W CORK

G DEACON

WL DOXON

T DYSON

E EVANS

T EDMONDSON

H EWART

HW FIELDHOUSE

JW GARWOOD

A GRAHAM

AMM GARWELL

ADT GOOD

MM HEELIS

E HOLMES

RW HOLMES

A HOLMES

W HOLMES

J HAIGH

JS JONES

WM JAMES

GT JAMES

WE JAMES

W LONSDALE

A LOFTHOUSE

T LANGMAN

T LOBLEY

J MAUDSLEY

A MARONEY

JW MARONEY

HM MARKHAM

C MAWSON

E MAWSON

H MAUDSLEY

R MOULTON

H MOORHOUSE

JW MARSTON

J OVEREND

T PICKLES

A PICKLES

JW PEACOCK

J PALEY

H RILEY

TD SADDLER

J SIMPSON

WT SIMPSON

MT SIMPSON

M SIMPSON

A STRATTON

A SMITH

TH SENIOR

A SHUTTLEWORTH

C SHUTTLEWORTH

H SHUTTLEWORTH

W SHUTTLEWORTH

T SUGDEN

M SUGDEN

F SUGDEN

A SUGDEN

A SIMPSON

J STRATTON

F THOMPSON

G THOMPSON

JW THOMPSON

W TURNBULL

GF TURNBULL

H WALKER

TE WALKER

R WALKER

F WEAR

C WARD

T WARD

R WHITAKER

F WETHERALL

E WHITHAM

M WILSON

J WIAGGAN