WW1 Died (In display case in the Local Studies LIbrary)

ABBOTT CH 2nd Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment
 SMITH Albert Corporal East Lancashire Regiment
 SMITH Arthur Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH Arthur Sergeant 267654 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH Arthur B Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH David Private 12046 1/7th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH Driver Gunner 35567 Royal Field Artillery
 SMITH Edwin Sergeant 781403 Royal Field Artillery
 SMITH Ernest Private South Staffordshire Regiment
 SMITH Frank Private 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH Fred Sergeant 3057 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH H Private Scots Guards
 SMITH Herbert Private 11899 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH James Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH Joe Private 16651 14th Australian Field Ambulance
 SMITH John Private 13382 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH John Edward Private 20662 Manchester Regiment
 SMITH John William Driver 63245 Royal Field Artillery
 SMITH Joseph Private 42377 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
 SMITH Joseph Private 14469 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH Joseph Gunner 60927 Royal Field Artillery
 SMITH Norman Private 10491 3rd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH Richard  Private 26064 12th West Yorkshire Regiment
 SMITH Robert Sergeant King's Royal Rifle Corps
 SMITH Thomas Private 51948 East Yorkshire Regiment
 SMITH Tom Private 1st South Staffordshire Regiment
 SMITH Tom Private 1674 16th West Yorkshire Regiment
 SMITH Tom Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 SMITH Wilfred Private Royal Fusiliers
 SMITH William Private 13261 Coldstream Guards
 SMITH WH Driver Bombardier 35567 Royal Field Artillery
 SMITH William Windle Private  1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
 WILSON Christopher M Lance Corporal 27953 21st West Yorkshire Regiment
ACKROYD James Private 71153 Royal Army Medical Corps
ACKROYD William Private 13553 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ADAMS John Edward Acting Corporal 41004 27th Northumberland Fusiliers
ADDYMAN James Robert Private 27680 West Yorkshire Regiment
ADDYMAN Percy Newton Private 266382 Yorkshire Regiment
AINGE Walter Harry Bombardier Royal Field Artillery
AINLEY Louis Edward Gunner Royal Field Artiller
AINSWORTH John W Private 19355 9th West Yorkshire Regiment
ALLAN GA Private 29393 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
AMBLER Samuel T Lance Corporal 14575 3rd Royal Fusiliers
ANDERSON Harry Lance Sergeant 1/7 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ANDERTON Arthur Private  8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ANNALLS Charles George Private 10186 1st Middlesex Regiment
ARMSDEN GT Private SR8504 1st Royal West Kent Regiment
ARMSTRONG  JE Private Northumberland Fusiliers
ARMSTRONG  John Edwin Private 41204 11th Suffolk Regiment
ARMSTRONG  RHN Private 205649 2/4 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ARNOLD Walter   Private West Riding Division Cyclist's Company
ASQUITH Edgar Private 18/38 18th West Yorkshire Regiment
ASQUITH Jack Rifleman 43667 1/16 London Regiment Queen's Westminster Rifles
ATHORNE J Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ATKINSON Arthur Henry Private 31615 3rd Grenadier Guards
ATKINSON Harry Sergeant 110416 Tank Corps
BAILEY Albert Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BAILEY James Rifleman 1617 18th King's Royal Rifles
BAILEY Thomas  Gunner 166880 Royal Garrison Artillery
BAILEY  Charles Edward Private 22794 West Yorkshire Regiment
BAKER George Private 14316 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BAKER George Arthur 2nd Lieutenant Royal Garrison Artillery
BAKER George Edward Private 7877 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
BAKER Major Private 9867 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
BALCH Joseph Lance Corporal 8100 1st Scots Guards
BAMFORTH Arthur Lance Corporal  1/6 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BAMFORTH James Private 1908 1/6 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BANCROFT JM Private  Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BANCROFT Robert Edgar Private 42142 12th Highland Light Infantry
BANNISTER Walter Private 20470 Royal Warwickshire Regiment
BARBER George Norman Private 8678 1/4 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BARKER Abraham Private 66874 26th Royal Fusiliers
BARKER JE Private 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
BARON Albert Private 6574 1/6 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BARRACLOUGH John Thomas  Private 11884 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BARRETT James Arthur Private 12158 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BARRETT Townend Private 13549 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BARRINGER Corbet   Royal Army Medical Corps
BARRON Arthur Private  Garrison Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment
BARTLE Ben Private  
BARTLE John Private 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
BARTRIM Rowland Murgatroyd Private 20658 Royal Scots Fusiliers
BARWICK Thomas Robinson Private 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BECKETT Robert Rowney Private Lincolnshire Regiment
BELL Harold Private 3rd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BELL Joe Sergeant Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BELL JW Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BERRY Alfred Private 1069979 28th Canadian Regiment
BERRY Thomas Private 13359 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BINNER Cecil Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BINNS Fred Private 135654 17th/18th Canadian Fusiliers
BINNS Frederick Private 7724 2nd Royal Scots
BINNS George Henry Private 29539 Northumberland Fusiliers
BINNS Joseph Private 13990 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BINNS Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BINNS Ughtred Lance Corporal 2568 1/6 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BINNS William Private 1779 1/6 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BIRTWISTLE JE Sapper 29394 Royal Engineers
BLADES Dick Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BLAND George Lance Corporal 41520 Northumberland Fusiliers
BLAND Horace Private 19787 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
BLAND Thomas William Private 18364 2nd Northumberland Fusiliers
BLENKARN Walter Private 645 18th West Yorkshire Regiment
BOOTH Herbert V 2nd Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment
BOTTOMLEY Arthur Gunner Royal Field Artillery
BOTTOMLEY Herbert  Private 14073 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BOTTOMLEY William Private 1878 1/6 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BOTTOMLEY Frank Lance Corporal 265848 1/7th West Yorkshire Regiment
BOWER Ambrose Private 2nd Yorkshire Regiment
BOWES George Private 49593 7th Leicestershire Regiment
BOYNTON Ernest Gunner 23269 Royal Field Artillery
BRADY Frank Private 1846 1/6 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BRADY Thomas    
BREAR Ernest Sergeant 4113 15th The King's Hussars
BRIARS Joseph Private 40941 Lincolnshire Regiment
BRIGGS William Private 4675 23rd Northumberland Fusiliers
BRIGHT Harry Private 5532 2nd East Lancashire Regiment
BROADLEY William Read Sapper 298506 Royal Engineers
BRODRICK Anthony Private 59045 1/5th West Yorkshire Regiment
BROOK Asa Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BROOK Harry Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BROOK Harry Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps
BROOK Harry Driver Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BROOKE Stanie Sapper WR/272337 Royal Engineers
BROSTER Robert Buck Captain 1/4th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BROWN Albert Sergeant Green Howards Regiment
BROWN Edward Private 266603 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BROWN Fred Lance Corporal 98411 1st King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
BROWN JW Private Australian Force
BROWN Oscar Sergeant 8354 6th Royal Irish Regiment
BRUNDRETT Percy   Lance Corporal 3124 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BRYONS Joseph    
BUCK  John Ernest Private 15926 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BUCKLEY Isaac Private Green Howards Regiment
BUCKLEY Norman Private 63832 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
BURNETT Harry Lance Corporal 505  1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BURNS Joshua Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
BURNS Thomas Private Coldstream Guards
BUTLER Francis Private 245461 20th Manchester Regiment
BUTTERFIELD Anthony James Gunner 82964 Royal Field Artillery
BUTTERFIELD John Reginald Private 13741 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BUTTERFIELD William Private 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BUTTERWORTH Edgar Arthur Lance Corporal 8664 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
BUXTON Henry Private 37752 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
CABLE Harry 1804 2nd King's Royal Rifles
CALVERT William Bombardier 40820 Royal Field Artillery
CAPPER George Gunner 130967 Royal Field Artillery
CARMICHAEL Gilbert 2nd Lieutenant 8th Manchester Regiment
CARNEY James Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CARR  Tom Lance Corporal Royal Irish Regiment
CARRODUS Arthur Alexander Private King's Own Scottish Borderers
CARTER James Vincent Private 237698 King's Shropshire Light Infantry
CARTER Ernest Private 62502 5th King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
CAULFIELD Michael Private 40703 7th Leicestershire Regiment
CHAPMAN Joseph Private 18160 Royal Dublin Fusiliers
CHARNOCK Joshua Private 306209 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CHATBURN Thomas Private 11431 11th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CHATBURN William Smith Driver 43814 Royal Field Artillery
CHISMAN W Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CLAPHAM Edgar Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CLAPHAM James Raymond Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery
CLAPHAM Thomas Private Northumberland Fusiliers
CLARK John Private 43598 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
CLARKE John Private Notts & Derby Regiment
CLARKE Walter Lance Corporal 10558 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CLARKSON Algie Private 15728 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CLAYTON John Edgar Private 10593 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CLAYTON Joseph Private 24114 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CLAYTON Smith Private 47039 Durham Light Infantry
CLEMENT Arthur J Private King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
CLOUGH Alan Captain 16th West Yorkshire Regiment
CLOUGH James Pioneer 193118 Royal Engineers
COBBIN WA Private 1673 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
COBREY Hugh Private 9283 King's Own Scottish Borderers
COCKSHOTT Clifford Trooper 2nd Life Guards
COLE George Clifford Private 1185 15th Yorkshire Regiment
COLE Arthur Private 11873 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
COLEMAN Patrick Rifleman 1146 King's Royal Rifle Corps
COLES Jack Corporal Yorkshire Hussars
COLES Willie Lieutenant 10th Yorkshire Regiment
COLLEN J Sapper 477798 Royal Engineers
COLLINS Sergeant 7740 2nd Yorkshire Regiment
CONNELLY J Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CONWAY John W    
CONWAY William Sergeant 3rd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
COOK Herbert Gunner Royal Field Artillery
COOPER W Private 4046 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
COOPER Wilson Company Sergeant Major 7335 10th Durham Light Infantry
CORCORAN Thomas Private 12265 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
COURT William Driver  Royal Field Artillery
COWARD Henry Lieutenant Border Regiment
COWPERTHWAITE Tom Rifleman 8/28197 Rifle Brigade
CRABTREE Alfred Gunner Royal Field Artillery
CRABTREE Joseph Driver 2/5th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CRAVEN Asa Lieutenant Black Watch
CRAVEN John Private 14283 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CREEK JB Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CRITCHESON Thomas Private 1958 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CROAD Lewis Private 9994 Duke Of Cornwall's Light Infantry
CROSS Henry Private 66070 Machine Gun Corps
CROSSLEY Francis Lance Corporal 18550 York & Lancaster Regiment
CROSSLEY J Private 263010 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
CRUMP James Gunner 148703 2nd Lancashire Royal Garrison Artillery
CUBISS Ernest Stanley Engine Room Articifer HMS Opal
CUMMINGS Robert Walter Private 15973 Lancashire Fusiliers
CUNLIFFE Ellis Lance Corporal 28981 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DAGOSTINO Carmine   22 Reparto D'assalto 1 Divisione D'assalto
DAVIS Albert Sergeant 265069 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DAVIS George Private 64299 Machine Gun Corps
DAVIS L Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DAWSON Ernest Private 13541 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DAWSON Hubert Corporal 16882 7th South Lancashire Regiment
DAWSON Alfred Private 23636 Yorkshire Regiment
DAY George Frederick Private 13th Durham Light Infantry
DAYNES Robert Henry Private 3428 1st King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
DEAN George William Private 35746 9th King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
DEBENHAM Arthur Lambert Sergeant 4398 King's Royal Rifle Corps
DEGMAN Laurence Private Northumberland Fusiliers
DEGMAN M Lance Corporal 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DENBY William Private 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DENISON Herbert Private 91641 Tank Corps
DENNISON A Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DICKINSON Henry Keighley Corporal Royal Field Artillery
DICKINSON Herbert Private South Wales Borderers
DICKINSON J Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DINSDALE Arthur Private 265480 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DIXON Frank Rifleman C/7607 King's Royal Rifle Corps
DIXON Gordon Private 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DIXON John Edward Corporal 32711 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DIXON Norris Gordon Private 3077 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DODSON Clifford Private 1/4th East Yorkshire Regiment
DOUGHTY Harold Godfrey Lance Corporal 39771 1/4th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DRAKE Ernest Private  
DRAY Harold Private 10518 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DRAY John Private 10560 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DRAY Samuel  Private 12587 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DRIVER Herbert Corporal 1480 18th West Yorkshire Regiment
DRIVER John Private 13136 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DRIVER JW Gunner Royal Field Artillery
DRIVER William Isaac Gunner 174009 Royal Field Artillery
DUCKETT Willie Private 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DUCKWORTH A Private Border Regiment
DUCKWORTH J Private 1st Canadian Regiment
DUFFY John    
DUFFY William Thomas Private 1989 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DUMBLETON George Albert Lance Corporal  1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
DURKIN Anthony   Royal Field Artillery
ELLISON Harry Private King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
ELLISON Jos. Private 6th Yorkshire Regiment
ELY George William Private 242149 1/5th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
EMMOTT Aldwin Lance Corporal 72295 Royal Garrison Artillery
EVERTON Arthur William Private 7530 Sherwood Foresters
FEATHER AE Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
FEATHER Ernest Private  
FEATHER GE Private 38067 Green Howards Regiment
FEATHER H Corporal West Yorkshire Regiment
FEATHER Willie Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
FEATHER Herbert Gunner 105158 Royal Field Artillery
FENNELL John Whitaker Private 14264 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
FINAN John A Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
FINAN Michael Private Royal Munster Fusiliers
FIRTH Harold Lieutenant Green Howards Regiment
FISHER John William    
FLAHERTY Patrick    
FLANDERS Walter Private 12751 Irish Guards
FLETCHER Willie Robinson Private 3858 1/7th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
FLYNN John Sapper 6544 Royal Engineers
FOSSEY Robert Private 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
FOSTER  Wilfred Private 63472 1st East Yorkshire Regiment
FOULDS EA Private South African Field Force
FOWLDS Joe Private 796(5) Royal Marine Light Infantry
FOYE Thomas Private 11759 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GALLAGHER M Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GAUNT John Private 25496 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GEE George Arthur Private 10559 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GEE Harry Allen Corporal 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GEE Louis George Private 11244 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GEE Ronald Vane Sergeant 679 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GIBBONS James P Private 6133 16th Lancers
GIBBONS Thomas Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GIBSON Joseph    
GILL Charles William Private 327313 6th Leicestershire Regiment
GILL Albert Private 11th Army Cyclist Corps
GLEDHILL Alfred Lieutenant Royal Naval Reserve
GLOSSOP James Robert Sergeant 8689 1/6th Border Regiment
GODDARD Herbert Private 2426  
GOLDEN J Private 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GOLDSBOROUGH George Private 9430 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
GOODWIN Frederick Private 2020 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GOTT Ernest Corporal 12145 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GOUGH John    
GOULDING James Rifleman 2nd King's Royal Rifles
GRAHAM Benjamin Richardson Acting Bombardier Machine Gun Corps
GRAHAM L Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GRANGE Fred Private 36259 York & Lancaster Regiment
GRANGER Arthur Sergeant 266448 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GRAYSTON Roy Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GRAYSTON Willie Gunner Royal Field Artillery
GREEN T Gunner Royal Field Artillery
GREEN Timothy Corporal 13985 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GREEN Victor Lance Corporal 13339 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GREENWOOD Arthur Private 266078 1/4th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GREENWOOD George Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GREENWOOD George Private 2028 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GREENWOOD Harold Private Royal Field Artillery
GREENWOOD Ivor Tempest Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
GREENWOOD John Private Coldstream Guards
GREENWOOD John W Private  
GREGSON Harold Bombardier 152733 Royal Field Artillery
HAGERTY Thomas    
HAGGAS Norman Private 52480 2nd Middlesex Regiment
HAIGH Walter Private 267541 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HAIGH William Gunner Royal Field Artillery
HAINSWORTH George Private 203252 Middlesex Regiment
HAITHWAITE George Private 7097 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
HALFORD Lee Corporal 1st Northumberland Fusiliers
HALL JT MM Sergeant 13755 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HALL LH Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HALL Levi Private 267030 2/4th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HALL Scaife Private 114558 Royal Air Force
HAMPTON Frederick Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HAMPTON William Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HANSON William Private 32581 23rd Northumberland Fusiliers
HANSON Ernest Private 20575 East Yorkshire Regiment
HARAN Martin Private 30135 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HARDACRE Christopher Private 11275 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HARDACRE Smith Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HARDING Fred Private Canadian Forces
HARDY William Corporal 11769 1st King's Royal Rifles
HARGREAVES Alfred Bandsman 3/6th West Yorkshire Regiment
HARKER Christopher Private Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
HARLAND Wilfrid Sapper 186364 Royal Engineers
HARRIS Bob Private 40371 1st Cameron Highlanders
HARRISON James Private  13817 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HARRISON James Lance Corporal 14588 7th Royal Fusiliers
HARTLEY G Private Durham Light Infantry
HARTLEY Joseph Corporal 12133 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HARTLEY Thomas Private 1951 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HARTLEY Orion Private 11996 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HASTINGS Arthur Private 7187 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HAVILL Sam William    
HAYES Fred Private 24620 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HEAPS Matthew Private 8424 1st Scots Guards
HEATON Fred Private 12182 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HEATON William Private 9th South Lancashire Regiment
HEATON Thomas H Private 15th West Yorkshire Regiment
HENDERSON James Percy 2nd Lieutenant 23rd Northumberland Fusiliers
HENRY Michael    
HILL Harold Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HILL Harry Private 36168 York & Lancaster Regiment
HILLARY H Lance Corporal  
HILLERBY R Corporal Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HINCHCLIFFE Frank Private 42858 12th Manchester Regiment
HINCHCLIFFE Victor Private 5414 Northumberland Fusiliers
HINCHLIFFE Arthur MM Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps
HINCHLIFFE George Private 50749 2nd Highland Light Infantry
HINCKLEY   2nd Lieutenant 5th Lancashire Fusiliers
HITCH John Henry Private 50758 1st Lancashire Fusiliers
HODGSON Alfred Private 11002 8th East Lancashire Regiment
HODGSON Harry Driver 191057 Royal Field Artillery
HODGSON J Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HODGSON JW Driver Army Service Corps
HODGSON Ralph    
HODGSON Thomas Private 11999 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HOGAN Thomas Private 307586 2/7th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HOGARTH Hartley Private 625381 Army Ordnance Corps
HOLFORD John Lance Corporal 8257 Northumberland Fusiliers
HOLGATE Edward Private 10164 1/5th West Yorkshire Regiment
HOLGATE James Arthur Gunner 44574 Royal Field Artillery
HOLLINGSWORTH Duke Private 267288 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HOLMES Emanuel Sugden Lance Corporal 2nd King's Royal Rifles
HOLMES H Lance Corporal 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HOLMES James Arthur Lance Corporal 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HOLMES Richard    
HOLMES Thomas Private 1456 18th West Yorkshire Regiment
HOLMES William Private  24043 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HOOKER George    
HOOKER Harry MM Sergeant Royal West Surrey Regiment
HORNER Gilbert Lance Corporal 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HORSFALL Richard Private  21117 Highland Light Infantry
HORSMAN William Sergeant 18/586 1/6th West Yorkshire Regiment
HOTSTON Wilfred Private  22182 2nd Coldstream Guards
HOULDSWORTH Edwin AB Seaman Royal Naval Division
HOWARD William    
HOWELL Samuel William Private  82046 Notts & Derby Regiment
HOWLAND Thomas Gunner 127166 Royal Field Artillery
HOWLEY Thomas Rifleman 205173 1/7th West Yorkshire Regiment
HOYLE John Private  13275 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HOYLE William   Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HOYLE William Private  8th Lincolnshire Regiment
HUDSON Herbert Corporal 17657 32nd Royal Fusiliers
HUDSON J Private 1641 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HUDSON Joseph Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HUDSON William Sergeant 1461 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HUDSON William Ernest Private 24239 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HUGILL George Private 14085 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HUNSON William    
HUNT Henry Seaman J.606095 HMS Pheasant
HUNTER John William Private 58084 South Wales Borderers
HUTCHINSON Benjamin Wood Private 1456 12th East Yorkshire Regiment
HUTCHINSON Clifford Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
HUTCHINSON GA Private 2417 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
IBBOTSON John William Private 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ICKRINGILL Ellis Private 12565 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
INGHAM A Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
INGHAM Albert Private 66108 Durham Light Infantry
INMAN Henry Private 39844 1/5th Gloucester Regiment
IRELAND George    
ISHERWOOD Clifford Private 66920 32nd Royal Fusiliers
JACKSON Sydney 3rd Writer HMS Pembroke
JAGGER Enoch Private  2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
JAGGER Ernest Private  2nd Green Howards Regiment
JAKEWAY WJ Private 14080 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
JARDINE Alexander M Private  2/5th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
JARMAN Arthur Private 6162 Connaught Rangers
JEFFREY Walter Private  3277 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
JENNINGS  Basil Spencer 2nd Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment
JOHNSON Albert Private  51826 West Yorkshire Regiment
JOHNSON Herbert Lance Corporal 838 18th West Yorkshire Regiment
JOHNSON Robert S Private  266425 2/4th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
JOHNSON Teal Private  368 Royal Marines
JOHNSON Walter Private 29837 7th Yorkshire Regiment
JONES George Private 3344 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
JONES Herbert Private 4572 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
JORDAN William Corporal Royal Fusiliers
JOWETT Cyril Hugh Private 202570 Royal Scots Fusiliers
JOWETT Fred Private 26561 Lancashire Fusiliers
JOWETT William Henry Private 13958 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
JOY Tom Private 26741 2/7th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
JOYCE John    
KAY Bryan Private 14662 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
KEIGHLEY Herbert Private 267197 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
KELLEHER Michael Private 18/16038 18th Lancashire Fusiliers
KELLETT John Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
KELLY Andrew    
KELLY Anthony Private 202862 2/6th South Staffordshire Regiment
KELLY Bernard    
KELLY Edward  Private 2418 King's Own Royal Lancashirre Regiment
KELLY Edward F    
KELLY Francis Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
KELLY Patrick Private 51803 1st East Yorkshire Regiment
KELLY Thomas    
KENNEDY Patrick Corporal 22882 West Yorkshire Regiment
KIRK Walter Private Royal Army Medical Corps
KNOWLES Charles Richard Lance Sergeant 426847 2nd Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
LAKE Herbert Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LAKE Seth Corporal 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LAMB Gilbert Driver 253148 Royal Army Service Corps
LAMBERT Walter Private 42406 Northumberland Fusiliers
LAMBERT William Henry Private 52186 1st East Yorkshire Regiment
LAND Percy Private 38124 2nd Yorkshire Regiment
LARRINGTON Fred Sergeant 18906 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LAWRENCE Albert Henry Corporal 7th Lincolnshire Regiment
LAWS James William Private 2nd Yorkshire Regiment
LAWSON Joseph Private 266374 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LAYCOCK David William Private Royal Fusiliers
LAYCOCK Edward Humphrey Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LAYCOCK George Leading Stoker HMS Falcon
LAYCOCK Louie James Penard Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment
LAYCOCK William Edgar Private 29234 South Wales Borderers
LAYCOCK William James Sergeant 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LAYNE Ernest Private G52489 2nd Middlesex Regiment
LAYTON Joe Private King's Own Royal Lancashirre Regiment
LEACH John Private Canadian Forces
LEACH John Alexander Private 266851 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LEE James R Private 12168 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LEMON Thomas William Private 3084 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LEWIS W Gunner Royal Field Artillery
LIDDEMORE William Walter Private 1684 Durham Light Infantry
LILLEY Arthur Private 12025 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LILLEY Arthur Private 40562 26th Northumberland Fusiliers
LILLEY John Private 14101 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LILLEY Walter    
LING Godfrey Frank Mackwood MC with Bar Captain West Yorkshire Regiment
LINGWOOD Walter Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LISTER Francis Private 13909 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LISTER Richard Veevers Private 20332 26th Royal Fusiliers
LISTER Robert Winfield Private 14th Royal Montreal Regiment (Canada)
LITTLE Harold Private 1721 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LITTLE Stanley Private 267095 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LLOYD Robert    
LOFTHOUSE John Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LOFTUS Edward Private West Yorkshire Regiment
LOFTUS J Private West Yorkshire Regiment
LONG Willie Gunner Royal Field Artillery
LONSDALE William   1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LORD George Private 81407 8th West Yorkshire Regiment
LOVE Bertie Private 14172 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LOVE Cuthbert    
LOVE Fred Lance Corporal 8311 1st Leinster Regiment
LOVE John Thomas Driver 21044 Royal Field Artillery
LOWE William Private 194533 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LOWNDES Charles Lance Corporal Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LOWNDES Sam Lance Corporal 2/18th West Yorkshire Regiment
LUND Arthur Private 22324 2nd Coldstream Guards
LUND Ernest Private 3099 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LUND James Henry Private 267036 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
LUND Percy Private Green Howards Regiment
LUND Stephen Private 24th Northumberland Fusiliers
LUND WA  Pioneer 192646 Royal Engineers
LUND William    
LYNCH James    
LYTH John Private 14100  2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MACAULAY Kenneth Private 18th West Yorkshire Regiment
MacDONALD Henry Private 43665 12th Batt. West Yorkshire Regiment
MACKEY Wilfred Private 265165 1/7th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MACKNIFF J Lance Corporal  
MACKWELL Charles Private 29462 5th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MADDOCKS Jos Corporal Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MADDOCKS William H  Corporal 1903 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MAGOOLAGAN Edward Private 6th King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
MALTBY Francis Herbert Private 13783 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MANNING George Henry Sergeant 10465 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MARKHAM Charles Driver Royal Field Artillery
MARKS Hartley Sergeant 1783 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MASON Christopher Private 8352 King's Own Scottish Borderers
MASON George Lance Sergeant   2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MASON James Alfred Private 1st King's Own Scottish Borderers
MASON William Private 10908 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MAULES George Private Queen's Royal West Surrey Regiment
McCANN James    
McCONNON Philip Petty Officer HMS Trawler Briton
McDONALD   Corporal Machine Gun Corps
McDONALD Willie Private King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
McDONALD James Private 2708 West Yorkshire Regiment
McGRATH Joseph    
McGUINN John    
McHUGH James Henry Private 5892 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
McHUGH Stephen    
McKNIFF Joseph MM Lance Corporal 16207 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
McLAUGHLIN J Private Cheshire Regiment
McMAIN John W Private West Yorkshire Regiment
McPARLAND James Private 11892 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
McSHEE Willie Acting Sergeant 266027 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
McVAY James Private 16035 18th Lancashire Fusiliers
MEAKIN Harry Private Canadian Force
MEEGAN Joseph Private Northumberland Fusiliers
MELLOR Edgar M Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MERRALL William Private 11th Cheshire Regiment
MIDGLEY Albert MM Sergeant 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MIDGLEY Bert    
MIDGLEY Elijah Lance Corporal 265435 18th Yorkshire Regiment
MIDGLEY Harry Private 32643 4th North Staffordshire Regiment
MIDGLEY J Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MIDGLEY JE Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MIDGLEY Willie Private 12808 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MILLER Albert Sapper 185719 Royal Engineers
MILLER Isaac Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MILLER William Private 265766 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MINCHELLA Daniel    
MITCHELL A Driver 35463 Royal Field Artillery
MITCHELL George Private 32488 2/6th North Staffordshire Regiment
MITCHELL George Private 14096 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MITCHELL Herbert Private 5th Lincolnshire Regiment
MITCHELL William Corporal 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MOFFATT Andrew Corporal 21000 Royal Garrison Artillery
MOFFATT James Gunner 715542 Royal Field Artillery
MOFFATT Thomas Corporal Durham Light Infantry
MOORE Arthur Private 14024 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MOORE F Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MOORE James Private 11774 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MOORE James Private East Yorkshire Regiment
MOORE James Private 10th West Yorkshire Regiment
MOORE Lance Corporal 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MOORE JCD 2nd Lieutenant 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MOOREHOUSE William Gee Private 11677 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MORGAN Percy Lance Corporal 2064 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MORGAN William Martin Private 241466 1/5th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MORRELL Gilbert AM Private 28620 2/5th Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
MORRIS David   Private 29238 1/6th Highland Light Infantry
MORRIS Thomas Private 4525363 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
MORRISON WJ Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MORTON Thomas Henry Private 9735 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MOSEY GB Lance Corporal 940 Australian Imperial Force
MOULES George William Private 5871 1st Royal West Surrey Regiment
MULLEN Thomas    
MULLER Norman Captain West Yorkshire Regiment
MURGATROYD David Lance Corporal 29595 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
MURPHY Michael    
MURRAY Bernard Private 17th King's Own Liverpool Regiment
MURRAY Frank Albert Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NAREY J Private 12146 11th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NAREY Luke Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NAYLOR George Corporal 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NAYLOR Samuel Corporal G7040 18th King's Royal Rifles
NAYLOR William Balme 2nd Lieutenant 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NEALE EF Private 18311 2nd North Staffordshire Regiment
NELMES William Corporal 12103 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NEWELL Ernest Percival Private 38242 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
NEWMAN Arthur James Private 49770 1/9th King's Liverpool Regiment
NEWNS Charles William Sergeant 265925 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NEWTON H Private Dragoon Guards
NEWTON John Private 1160 12th West Yorkshire Regiment
NEWTON John Private 36526 6th Northumberland Fusiliers
NICHOLSON Clifford Corporal 27804 2nd Grenadier Guards
NICHOLSON Herbert Lance Corporal 235084 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NICHOLSON JR Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NIXON Ernest Private 2nd Durham Light Infantry
NOCK Bertie Private 1/5th York & Lancaster Regiment
NOLAN James Private 3698 Northumberland Fusiliers
NORDON Edmund  Sergeant M2051876 Army Service  Corps (MT)
NORMINGTON Harold Private 13962 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
NORTHROP John Private 20840 1st Coldstream Guards
NUTTALL David Sergeant 31336 8th East Yorkshire Regiment
OGDEN Herbert Private 16437  2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
OGSTON Kenneth Captain 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
O'HARA Charles Private 31907 17th Scottish Rifles
O'HARA John William Private 27279 King's Own Royal Lancashire Regiment
O'HARA Willis Private 32268 9th North Staffordshire Regiment
OLIVER Harry    
OLIVER John Edward Private 81418 8th West Yorkshire Regiment
OTTLEY James   2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
OVEREND Frank Chief Baker RMS Apapa
OWLETT Clifford Stanley Private 40971 South Wales Borderers
PAGE Charles Private 81062 7th Durham Light Infantry
PAGE George MM Corporal 265267 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PAGET Mervyn Godfrey Private 58070 5th King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
PARKER Ernest Private 26399 2nd Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
PARKER Handel Pioneer 128140 Royal Engineers
PARKER Walter Private 12071 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PARKER William R Private 265027 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PARLE Luke Lance Corporal Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PARRISH Charlie B Private 44064 Royal Army Medical Corps
PARRISH Harold W Lance Corporal 1542 12th West Yorkshire Regiment
PARROTT William Edward Private 44798 1/7th Middlesex Regiment
PATTINSON William Henry Private 6139 1/8th Durham Light Infantry
PAWSON Fred Driver 114465 Royal Field Artillery
PAYTON James Private West Yorkshire Regiment
PEACOCK Albert William Private 7284 1st Scots Guards
PEAKE John Private 51930 East Yorkshire Regiment
PEARSON William Forbet Private 5879 2nd Royal Sussex Regiment
PEEL Arthur Gunner Royal Field Artillery
PEEL Thomas Private 13303 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PERCIVAL John Private 11177 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PETTY Sylvester Private 39 16/18th West Yorkshire Regiment
PETTY William Private 266446 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PHILBIN Joseph Harry Gunner 307210 Tank Corps
PHILBIN Michael Sergeant 21821 9th Royal Warwickshire Regiment
PICKARD Albert Private 3/12593 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PICKARD Fred Private 10556 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PICKARD Willie Corporal 27639 9th Lancashire Fusiliers
PICKLES Fred Private 3061 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PICKLES Harry 2nd Lieutenant 1/4th Border Regiment
PIKE Charles Private Northumberland Fusiliers
PITT James Herbert Private 42214 Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
POPE Daniel    
POPE Reggie H Private 10th Training Reserve Battalion
POSTANCE Harry Private 32723 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
POWELL Arthur Seaman 2657 HMS Agadir
POWIS John Thomas Private 13944 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PRESTON Charles Private 73441 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PRITCHARD G Gunner Royal Field Artillery
PROCTOR George Private 265528 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PROCTOR William Lance Corporal Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PROCTOR Victor Private  1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
PULLAN Edgar   Private 18/619 18th West Yorkshire Regiment
PULLEN Ernest Sapper 778637 127th Canadian Regiment
QUINLEVEN JL Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
QUINN John A    
RAISTRICK Ernest Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
RAMSDEN Thomas Private 10942 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
RAPE Peter Private Durham Light Infantry
RATCLIFFE Clifford Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
RATLIDGE Joshua Segeant 44291 Berkshire Regiment
RATLIDGE Zia Private 77442 Durham Light Infantry
RAWLING Ellis Private 11789 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
REDMAN Clifford Private 86946 King's Liverpool Regiment
REDMAN Percy Private 38670 York & Lancaster Regiment
REES Howell   Durham Light Infantry
RHODES Arthur  Private  5th Northumberland Fusiliers
RHODES Cecil MM Sergeant Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
RHODES Douglas Private 7th Yorkshire Regiment
RHODES Frank DCM Private East Lancashire Regiment
RHODES George Sergeant Major 9322 2nd King's Royal Rifles
RIBY Claude Edwin Private 12159 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
RICHMOND James Robert Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps
RILEY John James Private 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
RILEY John Thomas Private 7425 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
RISHWORTH HH 2nd Lieutenant 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
RISHWORTH Keith 2nd Lieutenant Royal Air Force
ROBBINS George Private Royal Army Ordnance Corps
ROBINSON Alfred Private 41180 Lancashire Fusiliers
ROBINSON Alfred Briggs Wireless Operator  
ROBINSON John Edmund Sergeant 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROBINSON Joshua Private 10866 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROBINSON Matt. Private 235300 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROBINSON Moses Rayner Lance Corporal 12th Manchester Regiment
ROBINSON Noble Gunner 796293 Royal Field Artillery
ROBINSON Peter Private 10499 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROBINSON Sam Private 11566 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROBINSON Thomas Private 37568 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
ROCK Matthew Private 12083 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROFF Horace Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROLLINS Edgar Lance Corporal 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROOKE Alfred William Private 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROOKE Herbert Private 13759 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROOKE Joseph Private 133718 Machine Gun Corps
ROSS Joseph Foulds Bombardier Royal Field Artillery
ROSSALL R DCM Corporal Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROSSITER Arthur Sergeant 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
ROWEN Lawrence Private  
ROWLEY Joseph    
RUDD Reginald Thomas Driver Royal Army Service Corps
RUDDLESDEN G Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
RUDDOCK Bertrand F Private Machine Gun Corps
RUDDOCK William Stoker HMS Anchusa
RUFF John Private 17521 8th Royal Fusiliers
RUSH John Private 2nd Scottish Borderers
RUSHWORTH Arthur Sapper 131268 Royal Engineers
RUSHWORTH Fred Private 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
RUSHWORTH Thomas Lance Corporal 6154 Connaught Rangers
RYAN William Private 2085 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SAGAR Percy Trooper Hussars
SAWLEY Harry Driver 253659 Army Service Corps
SAWLEY Nicholas Sapper 166471 Royal Engineers
SAXTON Arthur Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SAXTON Frederick Bombardier 85972 Royal Field Artillery
SCOTT Arthur Heaton MM Lance Corporal 2026 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SCOTT Edmund Clifford Private 30/295 Northumberland Fusiliers
SCOTT Ernest Private 1101151 Royal Marine Light Infantry
SCOTT Frank Private 11th Northumberland Fusiliers
SCOTT Joseph    
SCOTT Thomas Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SCOTT W Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SEATON John Balmbra Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery
SENIOR JE Corporal West Yorkshire Regiment
SENIOR Thomas Henry Corporal 14311 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SHACKLETON GE Sapper Royal Engineers
SHACKLETON Joseph Private 12597 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SHACKLETON Percy Sapper 121070 Royal Engineers
SHACKLETON TS 2nd Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SHACKLETON Thomas Sergeant 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SHARP Stanley Williams Private 270612 12th Royal Scots
SHELLABEAR Thomas Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SHEPHERD Walter Private 38779 York & Lancaster Regiment
SHERLOCK Michael Private 267695 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SHREEVE William Henry Private 12510 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SHUTT John Private 22209 2nd Lancashire Fusiliers
SHUTTLEWORTH Harry Air Mechanic Royal Flying Corps
SHUTTLEWORTH Herbert Private Royal West Kent Regiment
SHUTTLEWORTH Riley Sergeant 22206 Yorkshire Regiment
SHUTTLEWORTH William Private 15650 1/4th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SIMPSON Allan Baden Private 209578 3rd West Yorkshire Regiment
SIMPSON Joseph Private 39903 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SIMPSON WO Private Northumberland Fusiliers
SINGLETON Isaac Private 3107 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SLATER Alfred Lewis Private 28583 1st King's Own Scottish Borderers
SLATER Claude   Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SLATER F Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SLATER Harry Private Royal West Kent Regiment
SMITH Albert E Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SNOWDEN Hartley Private 12567 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SORTON James Harold Private 12076 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SOUTHAM Fred Private 1/4th Hampshire Regiment
SOUTHERN James Henry Private 2934 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SPEDDING William Henry Corporal 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SPENCER Albert Private 37978 York & Lancaster Regiment
SPENCER A Private Northumberland Fusiliers
SPENCER Edward Holden Private 13994 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SPENCER Ernest Private 12070 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SPENCER Fletcher Private 23633 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SPENCER Herbert Private 27495 1/5th Yorkshire Regiment
SPENCER Hugh M 2nd Lieutenant East Kent Regiment
SPENCER Jack 2nd Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment
SPENCER John Private Highland Light Infantry
SPENCER JH Gunner 72760 Royal Garrison Artillery
STANLEY W Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
STANSFIELD Harry Private 265208 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
STARTUP John Henry MM Private 18741 West Yorkshire Regiment
STEADMAN Harry Private 775184 38th Canadian Infantry
STEELE Harry Private 7789 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
STELL Joseph Corporal 1046 18th West Yorkshire Regiment
STEPHENSON Thomas Private 8827 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
STEPHENSON Tom Private 2nd Green Howards Regiment
STEPHENSON WS Private Northumberland Fusiliers
STEVENSON Albert Corporal 1780 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
STODDART Albert Private 8th Northumberland Fusiliers
STOKER William Clifford Private 11602 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
STONE Thomas Private 1164 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
STONEY Jonas Smith Private 40799 2/5th South Staffordshire Regiment
STOTT Barker Private 13740 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
STOWELL Harry Private 11755 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
STUBBS Charles Private 24917 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
STUBBS James Private 11968 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SUGDEN MW Private 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
SUGDEN TE Seaman Gunner  
SUNDERLAND John Private 11852 South African Infantry
SURR Charles DCM Bombardier Royal Field Artillery
SWIFT Ben Private 58696 West Yorkshire Regiment
SWIFT Percy Gunner Royal Field Artillery
SYKES Arthur Frederick Private 35014 Machine Gun Corps
TATHAM Stephen Corporal 12563 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TATTON Harry Private 202818 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
TATTON Willie Lance Corporal 1907 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TAYLOR Albert Sergeant 266634 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TAYLOR Ellis  Private 31031 Machine Gun Corps
TAYLOR George Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TAYLOR Harold Gunner 41200 Royal Field Artillery
TAYLOR Herbert George Private D772 3rd Dragoon Guards
THELWELL  J Private  30291 Royal Army Medical Corps
THERWELL Joseph Gunner Royal Field Artillery
THOMPSON Bramwell Private 18377 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
THOMPSON Ernest Private 2507 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
THOMPSON Frank Sergeant Royal Army Service Corps
THOMPSON James Private 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
THOMPSON T MM Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
THOMPSON William Driver T382761 Royal Army Service Corps
THORNBOROUGH John Lance Corporal 2589 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
THORNTON Harry Lance Corporal 13800 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
THROUP Harry Seaman Gunner HMS Indefatigable
THWAITES Horner Private South Lancashire Regiment
TIGHE Edwin Private 7780 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
TILBROOK Raymond Douglas Lance Corporal 12003 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TILLOTSON IW Corporal 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TOOTHILL J Private 25th Northumberland Fusiliers
TOWNSON Sidney Private 3662 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TOWNSON Edward Private 42446 12/13th Northumberland Fusiliers
TREEN Frank Lance Corporal 12013 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TRETTON John Private 11315 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
TYSON James Lance Corporal 12th Lancashire Fusiliers
UNWIN Albert Edward DCM Quarter Master Sergeant 9901 Cheshire Regiment
VYNER AE Gunner Royal Field Artillery
WADDINGTON Charles Private 268646 Black Watch
WADDINGTON Harold Private 266199 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WADDINGTON Harry Private 267154 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WADDINGTON Herbert Private 2089 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WADE George William Private 12601 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WADE Isaac Private 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WADE Joshua Taylor Private 067973 Army Service Corps
WADSWORTH Thomas Private 202355 2/5th Highland Light Infantry
WADSWORTH Thomas Private  Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WAITE Ernest Private 46311 1/6th West Yorkshire Regiment
WAITE John Taylor    
WAKELING E Sergeant 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WALKER CJ Private 1714 12th West Yorkshire Regiment
WALKER Fred Private 16431 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WALKER H Engine Room Articifer Royal Navy
WALKER John Charles Company Sergeant Major 2164 1/4th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WALKER RO  Private Northumberland Fusiliers
WALL James Private 6th Infantry Brigade (Canada)
WALLIS Leopold Private 300126 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WALSH James Private 2956 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WALSH John Sergeant 14414 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WALSH John Private 51580 Lincolnshire Regiment
WALSH Thomas Private 18222 Northumberland Fusiliers
WALSH William Sergeant 42418 Royal Field Artillery
WALTERS W Driver 36015 Royal Field Artillery
WALTON Charles Henry Mechanic 83458 Royal Flying Corps
WALTON John Thomas Sergeant 265399 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WARD Edgar Private 15th Hampshire Regiment
WARD JT Private 28966 2/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WARNER William Private 7166 Gordon Highlanders
WATERHOUSE GW Pioneer  Royal Engineers
WATERHOUSE James Walton Private 56041 8th West Yorkshire Regiment
WATERS John H Private 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WATMOUGH Thomas Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WATSON E Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WATSON Harry Private 17079 Notts & Derby Regiment
WATSON John Private 2nd Border Regiment
WATSON John William Private 235299 York & Lancaster Regiment
WATSON W Private 265114 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WATTS Harry Private 52670 Machine Gun Corps
WAUGH William Private King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
WELLWOOD James Lance Corporal 12597 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WEST Alfred Private 24844 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WHIPP Herbert Private 4960 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WHITAKER E Private West Yorkshire Regiment
WHITAKER H Private Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WHITAKER JE Private 2218 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WHITAKER Samuel 2nd Lieutenant 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WHITAKER Thomas Edward Private 29077 2nd Grenadier Guards
WHITAKER Walter Private 6175 8th Durham Light Infantry
WHITAKER Walter Private 7180 2nd Yorkshire Regiment
WHITE Arthur Lance Corporal Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WHITE Herbert Private 265939 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WHITEHEAD James Private 20981 2nd Northumberland Fusiliers
WHITFIELD Harold Private 267519 1/4th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WHITLEY Charles Edward Private 8383 2nd Scots Guards
WIGGAN TH Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WIGGLESWORTH Fred Private 34817 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WILCOCK Tom MM Sergeant 3331 King's Royal Rifle Corps
WILD Clifford Private 267078 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WILDMAN John William Private Lincolnshire Regiment
WILES Harry Private 1652 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WILES Richard  Lance Corporal 16134 Scottish Rifles
WILKINSON Frank Private 60444 Northumberland Fusiliers
WILKINSON John Private 11190 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WILKINSON John Private Royal Irish Regiment
WILLIAMSON Johnny Private 8th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WILLIAMSON Joseph Private 30985 Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
WILLIAMSON Stanley Private 1389 Royal Marine Light Infantry
WILSON John Clarence Private 13329 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WILSON Thomas Sergeant 8300 2nd Royal Irish Regiment
WISEMAN Harold Private 62600 2/4th King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
WOOD Lawrence Bombardier 55240 Royal Field Artillery
WOOD Ralph Private 12536 2nd Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WOOD Thomas Private Northumberland Fusiliers
WOOD Thomas H  Private 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WOODCOCK JB Sergeant 159 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WOODHEAD Ernest Lance Corporal 46427 11th Leicestershire Regiment
WOODHEAD Walter Private 4248 1/6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WOODWISS FA Lance Sergeant 12144 9th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WOOLLARD GF Lieutenant 6th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment & RAF
WOOLLARD Richard  Lance Sergeant 7606 Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WRIGHT Anthony Private 307419 1/7th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment
WRIGHT Arthur Lance Corporal 32170 2nd West Yorkshire Regiment
WRIGHT Ernest Fitter 1428 Royal Garrison Artillery
WRIGHT Norman Lance Corporal 10th Duke of Wellington's (WR) Regiment