WW1 Died


CLAYTON Smith

CLEMENT Arthur J

CREEK James

EVERTON Arthur

FOSTER William

GRANGE Fred

GREENWOOD John

HOLLINGWOOD Ernest

JEFFERY Walter

LONG William

MURGATROYD David

MURRAY Frank

PAWSON Fred

PEEL Arthur

RAINE Gibson

RHODES Cecil MM

RHODES Frank

RHODES Isaac

ROBINSON Leonard

RUDDOCK Bertie E

SHELLABEAR Tom

SLATER Claude

STARTUP John H

TREEN Frank

TYSON James

WELLWOOD James DCM

WRIGHT Norman

HOLLINGS Percy (master)


WW1 Served


ADDYMAN Albert

ADDYMAN George

ADDYMAN Robert

ADDYMAN Wilfred

ANDERSON Harry

ASHWORTH Henry

ATKINSON Arthur H

BAILEY Fred

BAIRSTOW Wilfred

BARKER Norris

BARKER Percy

BELL Ernest

BELL Gilbert

BRADBURY William

BRIGGS Dennis

BRIGGS Raymond

BROWN Arthur

BROWN Fred

BUTTERFIELD Arthur

CHALLIS Arthur

CLAPPERTON George

CLAPPERTON William

CLAYTON Joseph

CLAYTON Smith

CLEMENT Arthur

COLLEN James

COOPER Shem

CREEK James B

DALE Cyril

DALE Wilfred

DARNBROOK Harry

DARNBROOK Sam

DICKENSON Ernest

EARNSHAW Tom

ELES Fred

ELLIS Edward

EVERTON Arthur

FEATHER Gilbert

FEATHER Harry

FEATHER Norman

FEATHER William

FOSTER Herbert

FOSTER Percy

FOSTER Wilfred

GODWIN Willie

GOULDING Bertie

GOULDING Ernest

GRANGE Fred

GRANGE Harold

GREEN Victor

GREENWOOD Arthur

GREENWOOD John W

GENEVER Cecil

GOLDSBOROUGH Louis

HEATON Allan

HEATON Clarence

HEATON Harry

HEATON Horace

HEATON John

HENERY John

HENFREY Rupert

HILL Norman

HOLLINGS Willie

HOLLINGWOOD Ernest

HOPE Gilbert

HUDSON John

HUDSON Tom

HURTLEY Clifford

JACKSON Arthur

JARVIS Fred

JARVIS Percy

JARVIS Tom

JEBSON Arthur

JEBSON Fred

JEBSON Leonard

JEFFERY Arthur

JEFFERY Ernest

JEFFERY Harry

JEFFERY Walter

JEFFERY William

JOWETT William

KELLY John

LAYCOCK Haydn MM

LAYCOCK Percy

LAYCOCK William

LEWIS Walter

LONG Sam

LONGFIELD Edgar

LUND Edward

LUND Tom

ARNOLD Fred (master)

MARSDEN Ernest

MARSTON Tom

MIDGLEY Arthur

MIDGLEY Herbert

MIDGLEY Joseph

MIDGLEY Willie

MORRISON Edgar

MURGATROYD David

MURGATROYD Stephen

MURRAY Frank

NICHOLSON Frank

NUTT Charles

NUTT Fred

OATES John

PADGETT Herbert

PAWSON Fred

PAWSON William

PEEL Arthur

PEEL Clifford

PEEL Harold

PLACE John

PYKETT Arthur

PYKETT George

PRYKE Arthur

PRYKE Cyril

RAINE William H

RAINE Gibson

RAINE John

REDMAN Albert

REDMAN Arthur

RHODES Atkinson DCM MM

RHODES Cecil MM

RHODES Edgar DCM

RHODES Frank

RHODES Isaac

RHODES John C

RHODES John W

ROGERSON Arthur

ROGERSON Ernest MM

ROGERSON Harvey

ROBINSON Leonard

RUDDOCK Bertie F

RUDDOCK Herbert

RUSHTON Archibald

RUSHWORTH Henry

HOLLINGS Percy (master)

SCOTT Fred

SETTER William

SHARPE Harry A

SHARPE Joe

SHARPE William

SHELLABEAR John Wm

SHELLABEAR Spencer

SHELLABEAR Tom

SIMPSON Harry

SLATER Claude

SLATER Harry

SMITH Alfred

SMITH David

SMITH Edgar

SMITH Harry

SMITH Hubert

SMITH Joseph

SMITH Robert

SMITH Willie

SOUTH Arthur

STANLEY Fred

STARTUP John H

SUTCLIFFE Arthur

SWIFT Benjamin

TAYLOR Bentley

TREEN Frank

TYSON James

WADDINGTON Arthur D

WADDINGTON Fred

WADDINGTON Herbert

WADSWORTH Frank

WALKER Ernest

WARD Charlie

WATERHOUSE Percy

WATERHOUSE Willie

WELLWOOD James

WHARTON James H

WHITAKER William H

WHITEOAK Charles

WHITEOAK Frank

WIGHTMAN Ernest

WILCOCK Joseph

WRIGHT Norman

WOOD Tom